STUDENTS RECRUITED FOR THE YEAR 2007-08

    Sl No. Name of the Student Class Branch Company Name

    1.

    Dheeraj D Bapat 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering TechMahindra

    2.

    Manasa D B 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering TechMahindra
    3.
    Ranjitha S 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering TechMahindra
    4.
    Megha M Verinekar, 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering TechMahindra
    5.
    Shivananda G 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering TechMahindra
    6.
    Shilpa R N 6 Sem Information Science & Engineering TechMahindra

    7.

    Tenzing Sangme 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Siemens
    8.
    Ganesh H S 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Siemens
    9.
    Vidya C H 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Siemens
    10.
    Sridevi S J 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Siemens
    11.
    Sneha M H 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Siemens
    12.
    Asha G S 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Siemens
    13.
    Geetha K 6 Sem Information Science & Engineering Siemens
    14.
    Abhishek Kumar 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Siemens
    15.
    Shwetha S Raikar 8 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Ciber
    16.
    Suprita M Shetty 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Ciber
    17.
    Rajesh S R 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Infosys
    18.
    Seema D Naik 8 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Infosys
    19.
    Deepa H G 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Infosys
    20.
    Nayana Naik 8 Sem Mechanical Engineering Infosys
    21.
    Bhavana A M 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Satyam
    22.
    Shilpa K S 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Satyam
    23.
    Nancy Cristina 8 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Satyam
    24.
    Vijaya Kumar 8 Sem Electrical & Electronics Engineering Satyam
    25.
    Anusha Bellad 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Accenture
    26.
    Vinaya Kumar 8 Sem Mechanical Engineering Accenture
    27.
    Indrijit 8 Sem Civil Engineering Total Environment
    28.
    Sheetal R 8 Sem Civil Engineering Total Environment
    29.
    Santhosh Sanu 8 Sem Civil Engineering Total Environment
    30.
    Harish M Sethu 8 Sem Civil Engineering Total Environment
    31.
    Shwetha C 8 Sem Civil Engineering Total Environment
    32.
    Veeresh A 8 Sem Civil Engineering Total Environment
    33.
    Basavarajappa C 6 Sem Information Science & Engineering Caritor
    34.
    Saira Nadaf 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Caritor
    35.
    Manjunath K 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Caritor
    36.
    Girisha 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Caritor
    37.
    Shailaja R M 6 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Caritor
    38.
    Veeresh S 6 Sem Mechanical Engineering Caritor
    39.
    Barun Kumar 6 Sem Mechanical Engineering Caritor
    40.
    Divya Bhat 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Caritor
    41.
    Akshay Naik 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Caritor
    42.
    M S Rohit 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Caritor
    43.
    Bhuprada 8 Sem Civil Engineering Consolidated Construction Consortium
    44.
    Naveeda Tabasum 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Engineering Tayana Software
    45.
    Anjaneya 8 Sem Civil Engineering Shobha Developers
    46.
    Ganga Veerapur 8 Sem Civil Engineering Shobha Developers
    47.
    Arun Kumar B M 8 Sem Mechanical Engineering Tantra Info Solution
    48.
    Vijaya R 8 Sem Mechanical Engineering Tantra Info Solution
    49.
    Devika R Ramadasi 6 Sem Computer Science & Engineering Robosoft
    50.
    K L Manjunath 8 Sem Mechanical Engineering Sriram Groups