STUDENTS RECRUITED FOR THE YEAR 2010-11

      Sl No.

      Name of the Student

      Class

      Branch

      Company Name

      1.

      Shylaja K S

      8 Sem

      Computer Science

      HCL Technologies

      2.

      Basavaraj.C

      8Sem

      Information Science HCL Technologies

      3.

      Hemalatha.P

      8 Sem

      Computer Science HCL Technologies

      4.

      Karthik.M S

      8 Sem

      Electronics & Communication HCL Technologies

      5.

      Sunil Kumar

      8 Sem

      Computer Science HCL Technologies

      6.

      Shivaraj K M

      8 Sem

      Electronics & Communication HCL Technologies

      7.

      Vidyashri Nandigavi

      8 Sem

      Computer Science HCL Technologies

      8.

      Vidya T M

      8 Sem

      Computer Science HCL Technologies

      9.

      Vivek Dattatreya

      8 Sem

      Electronics & Communication HCL Technologies

      10.

      Veena S Lingadalli

      8 Sem

      Electronics & Communication HCL Technologies

      11.

      Maruthi S Hadimani

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg Total Environment

      12.

      Mahima D N

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg Total Environment

      13.

      Chetana Goudar

      8 Sem

      Computer Science Global Edge Software

      14.

      Lohith Kumara C P

      8 Sem

      Computer Science Global Edge Software

      15.

      Vinayak .K Vibhut

      8 Sem

      Mechanical Engg Tantra Info Solutions

      16.

      Danesha.D

      8 Sem

      Mechanical Engg Tantra Info Solutions

      17.

      Shruthi S Kubyal

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg

      SECON Pvt Ltd

      18.

      Arpitha D J

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg

      SECON Pvt Ltd

      19.

      Swapna Channagoudar

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg

      SECON Pvt Ltd

      20.

      Pawan S Ekbote

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg

      SECON Pvt Ltd

      21.

      Mallikarjun MR

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg

      SECON Pvt Ltd

      22.

      Siddana gowda UG               

      8 Sem

      Civil Engg

      SECON Pvt Ltd

      23.
      Chidananda C R 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      24.
      Abhinandan K R 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      25.
      Bhaskar H N 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      26.
      Azaz Ahmed M A 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      27.
      Sandeep Patil R 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      28.
      HalasiddanagoudaPatil 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      29.
      Vijay Kumar R J 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      30.
      Syed Ahamed 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      31.
      Manjunath Puttannavar 8 Sem Civil Engg IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd
      32.
      Ravi Kumar B R 8 Sem Electrical Engg Jindal Steels Pvt Ltd
      33.
      Manjunath M 8 Sem Electrical Engg Jindal Steels Pvt Ltd
      34.
      R Jahangeer Basha 8 Sem Mechanical Engg CAD MAXX Solutions
      35.
      Siddalingeshwar E C 8 Sem Mechanical Engg CAD MAXX Solutions
      36.
      Rama Reddy P S 8 Sem Mechanical Engg CAD MAXX Solutions
      37.
      Abhinandan B S 8 Sem Mechanical Engg CAD MAXX Solutions
      38.
      Prajwal V Hiremath 8 Sem Mechanical Engg CAD MAXX Solutions
      39.
      Rekha Boodanur 8 Sem Computer Science KPIT
      40.
      Lingaraj V Kudari 8 Sem Computer Science KPIT
      41.
      Pavan Joshi 8 Sem Electronics & Communication KPIT
      42.
      Abul Layees Savanur 8 Sem Electronics & Communication UNISYS
      43.
      Nayaz Basha H M 8 Sem Computer Science Emphasis
      44.
      Akshta K Alandikar 8 Sem Electrical Engg Emphasis
      45.
      Arshad Jameel Halageri 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Emphasis
      46.
      Abbasali Anegundi 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      47.
      Anil Kumar S B 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      48.
      Arun Kumar F H 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      49.
      Basavaraj Doddabidari 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      50.
      Halesh G Haravi Brungimath 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      51.
      Manjula E mangalore 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      52.
      Martand Kumar 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      53.
      Murugendraiah M V 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      54.
      Parashuram Rajput 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      55.
      Rohini H M 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      56.
      Santhosh P Byalihal 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      57.
      Shruthi A J 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      58.
      Shruthi S B 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      59.
      Shwetha M Shidaganal 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      60.
      SiddalingeshwarM G 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      61.
      Sushma Uday Kamat 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      62.
      Uday Hosamani 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      63.
      Vanashri Khadgi 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Wider Horizon Software
      64.
      Poojitha M 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      65.
      Amith Kelkar 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      66.
      Mangala B 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      67.
      Rohini H M 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      68.
      Jyothi S 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      69.
      Manjula Patil 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      70.
      Basavaraja Doddabidari 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      71.
      Mallikarjun D M 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      72.
      Ujwal Yadiyapar 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      73.
      Shwetha M Shidagonal 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      74.
      Murugendraiah M V 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      75.
      Krishna P Patil 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      76.
      Shruthi S B 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      77.
      Manjula E Mangalore 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      78.
      Sruthi A J 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      79.
      Siddalingeshwar Ganachari 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      80.
      Swamy S M 8 Sem Electronics & Communication Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      81.
      Akshata Khanna S 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      82.
      KM Latha 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      83.
      Mamatha Goudra 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      84.
      Nandha S Hosmath 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      85.
      Rajani A U 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      86.
      Siddalingappa 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      87.
      Suma Dollni 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      88.
      Swetha Malemat 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      89.
      Tejaswini KK 8 Sem Electrical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      90.
      Avinash Bongale 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      91.
      Lohith Kumara C P 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      92.
      Megha Shirahatti 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      93.
      Pratibha J 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      94.
      Sandeep Goudar 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      95.
      SharanKumar Harihar 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      96.
      Uday Kumar Alluri 8 Sem Computer Science Wider Horizon Software
      97.
      Kavya Hegde 8 Sem Computer Science Magna Info tech Pvt. Ltd
      98.
      Rashmi M 8 Sem Computer Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      99.
      Sharan Kumar Harihar 8 Sem Computer Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      100.
      Sandeep Gowdar 8 Sem Computer Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      101.
      Daneshwari B Gaddi 8 Sem Computer Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      102.
      Ashwini K R

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      103.
      Anand C Unkal

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      104.
      Basavaraj Havaler

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      105.
      Gowtham S M

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      106.
      Nayana G M

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      107.
      Ramyashree B N

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      108.
      Shivaraj Medleri

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      109.
      Shruthi Hiremath

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      110.
      Shwetha P

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      111.
      Vidya Rani Shirur

      8Sem

      Information Science Wider Horizon Software
      112.
      Akrithi Kumari

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      113.
      Ashwini Matti

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      114.
      Rashmi Harapanahalli

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      115.
      Mamtha B C

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      116.
      Jayashree H Tulasigeri

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      117.
      Spandana Patil

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      118.
      Shruthi Hiremath

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      119.
      Shwetha P

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      120.
      Goutham S M

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      121.
      Harsha A Shirali

      8Sem

      Information Science Schematic Technologies Pvt.Ltd
      122.
      Mayur R Anvekar 8Sem Mechanical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      123.
      Sandeep SH 8Sem Mechanical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      124.
      Shiva Kumar K 8Sem Mechanical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      125.
      Girish SH 8Sem Mechanical Engg Wider Horizon Software
      126.
      Parvathi KS 8Sem Civil Engg Wider Horizon Software